favouritesfavourites
Filip Olsson
transfer-team-logo
OsterDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSweden
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySweden
Age24.04.199927 y. o.
Height188
Weight80
PositionMidfielder
Number11
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
Club Friendlies 3
WorldClub Friendlies 3
Silkeborg IFSilkeborg IF
SiriusSirius
1 0
90'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
SiriusSirius
MjallbyMjallby
1 1
8'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
SiriusSirius
HammarbyHammarby
0 3
-
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
HalmstadHalmstad
SiriusSirius
3 1
5'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
SiriusSirius
ElfsborgElfsborg
4 1
-
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
NorrkopingNorrkoping
SiriusSirius
0 2
5'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
HackenHacken
SiriusSirius
2 0
29'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
SiriusSirius
AIKAIK
0 1
20'
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
SiriusSirius
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
3 2
-
-
-
-
-
Allsvenskan
SwedenAllsvenskan
Vasteras SKVasteras SK
SiriusSirius
1 2
-
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Filip Olsson?

    Filip Olsson is 27 years old, born on 1999-04-24
  • What team does Filip Olsson play for?

    Filip Olsson currently plays for Oster
  • What position does Filip Olsson play?

    Filip Olsson plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Filip Olsson?

    Filip Olsson is Sweden

About

Filip Olsson is a professional football player from Sweden, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Filip Olsson is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Filip Olsson has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Filip Olsson’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .