favouritesfavourites
George Stanger
transfer-team-logo
KilmarnockDate of transfer:
player-country-flagNew Zealand
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
Kilmarnock

Defender

National teamNew Zealand
New ZealandNational team
PositionDefender
Debut
Last match
Appearances-
Goals-
Transfer history
Kilmarnock
Ayr United > Kilmarnock
Free Transfer
Defender
Ayr United
Alloa Athletic > Ayr United
Free Transfer
Defender
Alloa Athletic
Dumbarton > Alloa Athletic
Free Transfer
Defender
Dumbarton
> Dumbarton
Transfer
Defender
Hamilton Academical >
Free Transfer
Defender
Hamilton Academical
Forfar Athletic > Hamilton Academical
End of loan
Defender
Forfar Athletic
Hamilton Academical > Forfar Athletic
Loan
Defender
Hamilton Academical
East Kilbride > Hamilton Academical
End of loan
Defender
East Kilbride
Hamilton Academical > East Kilbride
Loan
Defender

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is George Stanger?

    George Stanger is a 26-year-old New Zealand professional footballer who plays as a Defender for New Zealand
  • How old is George Stanger?

    George Stanger is 26 years old, born on 2000-08-15
  • What team does George Stanger play for?

    George Stanger currently plays for Kilmarnock
  • What position does George Stanger play?

    George Stanger plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is George Stanger?

    George Stanger is New Zealand
  • What is George Stanger's shirt number?

    George Stanger wears number 14 for New Zealand
  • What is George Stanger's transfer and career history?

    George Stanger has played for several clubs, including Ayr United, Alloa Athletic, Hamilton Academical, Forfar Athletic, East Kilbride, before joining New Zealand

About

George Stanger is a professional football player from New Zealand, playing as a Defender. He currently represents New Zealand, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, George Stanger is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for New Zealand. Throughout his career, George Stanger has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow George Stanger’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for New Zealand.