favouritesfavourites
Geovane da Silva de Souza
transfer-team-logo
CRB BDate of transfer:
player-country-flagBrazil
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created1
Dribble attempts3
Expected goals (xg):
Current0
Expected0.06
Difference-0.06
Fouls drawn11
Offsides1
Shots total3
Defending
Aerials won2
Cleansheets:
Away3
Home2
Total5
Clearances2
Crosses blocked1
Dispossessed5
Dribbled past1
Duels won25
Fouls7
Goals conceded4
Interceptions1
Shots blocked3
Tackles12
Total duels44
Passes
Accurate crosses1
Accurate passes158
Accurate passes percentage89.27
Key passes5
Long balls7
Long balls won6
Passes177
Total crosses2
Other
Appearances13
Bench18
Minutes Played246
Rating:
Lowest6.27
Average6.58
Highest6.79
Substitutions:
In13
Out0
Team draws2
Team lost1
Team wins10
Yellow cards:
Away0
Home1
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Geovane da Silva de Souza?

    Geovane da Silva de Souza is 27 years old, born on 1999-03-02
  • What team does Geovane da Silva de Souza play for?

    Geovane da Silva de Souza currently plays for CRB B
  • What position does Geovane da Silva de Souza play?

    Geovane da Silva de Souza plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Geovane da Silva de Souza?

    Geovane da Silva de Souza is Brazil

About

Geovane da Silva de Souza is a professional football player from Brazil, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Geovane da Silva de Souza is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Geovane da Silva de Souza has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Geovane da Silva de Souza’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .