favouritesfavourites
Gerry McDonagh
transfer-team-logo
Alfreton TownDate of transfer:
player-country-flagRepublic of Ireland
Forward
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Defending
Goals conceded2
Other
Appearances3
Bench1
Minutes Played29
Substitutions:
In3
Out0
Team lost1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Gerry McDonagh?

    Gerry McDonagh is 28 years old, born on 1998-02-14
  • What team does Gerry McDonagh play for?

    Gerry McDonagh currently plays for Alfreton Town
  • What position does Gerry McDonagh play?

    Gerry McDonagh plays as a Forward
  • What nationality is Gerry McDonagh?

    Gerry McDonagh is Republic of Ireland

About

Gerry McDonagh is a professional football player from Republic of Ireland, playing as a Forward. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Forward, Gerry McDonagh is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Gerry McDonagh has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Gerry McDonagh’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .