favouritesfavourites
Gvidas Gineitis
transfer-team-logo
TorinoDate of transfer:
player-country-flagLithuania
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts2
Expected goals (xg):
Current0
Expected0.16
Difference-0.16
Fouls drawn8
Shots off target1
Shots total1
Defending
Aerials won1
Blocked shots1
Clearances3
Crosses blocked5
Dispossessed4
Dribbled past1
Duels won15
Fouls3
Goals conceded5
Shots blocked1
Tackles6
Total duels27
Passes
Accurate crosses1
Accurate passes71
Accurate passes percentage82.56
Assists1
Key passes1
Long balls9
Long balls won4
Passes86
Total crosses6
Other
Appearances4
Bench1
Lineups4
Minutes Played273
Rating:
Lowest6.09
Average6.56
Highest6.85
Substitutions:
In0
Out3
Team lost3
Team wins1
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home0
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Gvidas Gineitis?

    Gvidas Gineitis is a 22-year-old Lithuania professional footballer who plays as a Midfielder for Lithuania
  • How old is Gvidas Gineitis?

    Gvidas Gineitis is 22 years old, born on 2004-04-15
  • What team does Gvidas Gineitis play for?

    Gvidas Gineitis currently plays for Torino
  • What position does Gvidas Gineitis play?

    Gvidas Gineitis plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Gvidas Gineitis?

    Gvidas Gineitis is Lithuania
  • What is Gvidas Gineitis's transfer and career history?

    Gvidas Gineitis has played for several clubs, including Atmosfera, before joining Lithuania

About

Gvidas Gineitis is a professional football player from Lithuania, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents Lithuania, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Gvidas Gineitis is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Lithuania. Throughout his career, Gvidas Gineitis has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Gvidas Gineitis’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Lithuania.