favouritesfavourites
Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo
transfer-team-logo
Boston River
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts5
Expected goals (xg):
Current0
Expected0.14
Difference-0.14
Fouls drawn6
Hit woodwork1
Offsides1
Shots off target1
Shots on target1
Shots total2
Successful dribbles1
Defending
Aerials won11
Blocked shots6
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home1
Total1
Clearances38
Dispossessed4
Dribbled past3
Duels won28
Fouls3
Goals conceded11
Interceptions2
Tackles10
Total duels48
Passes
Accurate crosses1
Accurate passes135
Accurate passes percentage80.84
Key passes1
Long balls28
Long balls won13
Passes167
Total crosses1
Other
Appearances6
Bench1
Lineups6
Minutes Played537
Rating:
Lowest5.86
Average6.64
Highest7.19
Substitutions:
In0
Out1
Team lost4
Team wins2
Yellow cards:
Away0
Home1
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo?

    Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo is 17 years old, born on 2008-12-11
  • What team does Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo play for?

    Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo currently plays for Boston River
  • What position does Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo play?

    Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo plays as a Defender

About

Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo is a professional football player from , playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Ignacio Facundo Fernandez Elizondo’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .