favouritesfavourites
Joaquin Valiente Cioli
transfer-team-logo
DallasDate of transfer:
player-country-flagUruguay
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created8
Big chances missed1
Dribble attempts25
Expected goals (xg):
Current2
Expected1.86
Difference0.14
Fouls drawn4
Goals:
Goals2
Total2
Penalties0
Offsides6
Shots off target6
Shots on target5
Shots total20
Successful dribbles10
Defending
Aerials won3
Blocked shots2
Cleansheets:
Away2
Home2
Total4
Clearances7
Crosses blocked60
Dispossessed18
Dribbled past26
Duels won48
Fouls7
Goals conceded26
Interceptions10
Shots blocked9
Tackles32
Total duels125
Passes
Accurate crosses20
Accurate passes502
Accurate passes percentage80.97
Assists8
Key passes38
Long balls35
Long balls won15
Passes620
Through balls1
Total crosses80
Other
Appearances24
Average points per game0.08
Bench7
Lineups18
Minutes Played1638
Rating:
Lowest6.31
Average6.96
Highest8.7
Substitutions:
In6
Out11
Team draws7
Team lost6
Team wins11
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home0
Total1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Joaquin Valiente Cioli?

    Joaquin Valiente Cioli is 25 years old, born on 2001-04-13
  • What team does Joaquin Valiente Cioli play for?

    Joaquin Valiente Cioli currently plays for Dallas
  • What position does Joaquin Valiente Cioli play?

    Joaquin Valiente Cioli plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Joaquin Valiente Cioli?

    Joaquin Valiente Cioli is Uruguay

About

Joaquin Valiente Cioli is a professional football player from Uruguay, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Joaquin Valiente Cioli is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Joaquin Valiente Cioli has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Joaquin Valiente Cioli’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .