favouritesfavourites
Kristers Penkevics
transfer-team-logo
ZlinDate of transfer:
player-country-flagLatvia
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
Transfer history
FS Jelgava
Valmiera > FS Jelgava
Free Transfer
Midfielder
Valmiera
Tukums > Valmiera
Transfer
Midfielder

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Kristers Penkevics?

    Kristers Penkevics is 23 years old, born on 2003-01-28
  • What team does Kristers Penkevics play for?

    Kristers Penkevics currently plays for Zlin
  • What position does Kristers Penkevics play?

    Kristers Penkevics plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Kristers Penkevics?

    Kristers Penkevics is Latvia

About

Kristers Penkevics is a professional football player from Latvia, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Kristers Penkevics is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Kristers Penkevics has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Kristers Penkevics’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .