favouritesfavourites
Luca Zinedine Zidane
transfer-team-logo
LeganesDate of transfer:
player-country-flagAlgeria
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts1
Fouls drawn2
Successful dribbles1
Defending
Aerials won2
Cleansheets:
Away2
Home1
Total3
Clearances7
Duels won5
Goalkeeper goals conceded3
Goals conceded4
Saves17
Saves insidebox12
Total duels5
Passes
Accurate passes112
Accurate passes percentage61.54
Long balls99
Long balls won29
Passes182
Other
Appearances5
Bench2
Lineups4
Minutes Played424
Rating:
Lowest6.25
Average7.14
Highest7.55
Substitutions:
In1
Out0
Team draws1
Team lost1
Team wins3

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Luca Zinedine Zidane?

    Luca Zinedine Zidane is 28 years old, born on 1998-05-13
  • What team does Luca Zinedine Zidane play for?

    Luca Zinedine Zidane currently plays for Leganes
  • What position does Luca Zinedine Zidane play?

    Luca Zinedine Zidane plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Luca Zinedine Zidane?

    Luca Zinedine Zidane is Algeria

About

Luca Zinedine Zidane is a professional football player from Algeria, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Luca Zinedine Zidane is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Luca Zinedine Zidane has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Luca Zinedine Zidane’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .