favouritesfavourites
Luther Wesley Singh
transfer-team-logo
AELDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSouth Africa
Forward
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created1
Dribble attempts17
Fouls drawn10
Offsides4
Shots off target2
Shots on target3
Shots total8
Successful dribbles6
Defending
Aerials won5
Cleansheets:
Away3
Home3
Total6
Clearances6
Crosses blocked10
Dispossessed8
Dribbled past2
Duels won35
Fouls12
Goals conceded13
Interceptions9
Shots blocked2
Tackles14
Total duels80
Passes
Accurate crosses1
Accurate passes172
Accurate passes percentage80.75
Assists1
Key passes8
Long balls8
Long balls won4
Passes213
Through balls1
Total crosses11
Other
Appearances22
Bench22
Injuries1
Lineups5
Minutes Played617
Rating:
Lowest6.32
Average6.72
Highest7.04
Substitutions:
In17
Out5
Team draws8
Team lost8
Team wins6
Yellow cards:
Away1
Home3
Total4

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Luther Wesley Singh?

    Luther Wesley Singh is a 29-year-old South Africa professional footballer who plays as a Forward for South Africa
  • How old is Luther Wesley Singh?

    Luther Wesley Singh is 29 years old, born on 1997-08-05
  • What team does Luther Wesley Singh play for?

    Luther Wesley Singh currently plays for AEL
  • What position does Luther Wesley Singh play?

    Luther Wesley Singh plays as a Forward
  • What nationality is Luther Wesley Singh?

    Luther Wesley Singh is South Africa
  • What is Luther Wesley Singh's shirt number?

    Luther Wesley Singh wears number 11 for South Africa
  • What is Luther Wesley Singh's transfer and career history?

    Luther Wesley Singh has played for several clubs, including Cukaricki, FC Copenhagen, Chaves, Sporting Braga, Pacos de Ferreira, Moreirense, Sporting Braga II, before joining South Africa

About

Luther Wesley Singh is a professional football player from South Africa, playing as a Forward. He currently represents South Africa, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Forward, Luther Wesley Singh is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for South Africa. Throughout his career, Luther Wesley Singh has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Luther Wesley Singh’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for South Africa.