favouritesfavourites
Marcus Andersen
transfer-team-logo
LynDate of transfer:
player-country-flagNorway
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
Transfer history
Skeid
Hodd > Skeid
Transfer
Goalkeeper
Hodd
Transfer: $100,000
Goalkeeper
Bodo / Glimt
End of loan
Goalkeeper
Floya
Loan
Goalkeeper
Bodo / Glimt
Transfer
Goalkeeper

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Marcus Andersen?

    Marcus Andersen is 25 years old, born on 2001-05-29
  • What team does Marcus Andersen play for?

    Marcus Andersen currently plays for Lyn
  • What position does Marcus Andersen play?

    Marcus Andersen plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Marcus Andersen?

    Marcus Andersen is Norway

About

Marcus Andersen is a professional football player from Norway, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Marcus Andersen is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Marcus Andersen has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Marcus Andersen’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .