favouritesfavourites
Matej Markovic
transfer-team-logo
HJKDate of transfer:
player-country-flagBosnia and Herzegovina
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Defending
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home1
Total1
Goalkeeper goals conceded3
Goals conceded3
Other
Appearances3
Bench1
Lineups3
Minutes Played270
Rating:
Lowest5.88
Average6.17
Highest6.5
Team draws1
Team lost1
Team wins1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Matej Markovic?

    Matej Markovic is 30 years old, born on 1996-07-22
  • What team does Matej Markovic play for?

    Matej Markovic currently plays for HJK
  • What position does Matej Markovic play?

    Matej Markovic plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Matej Markovic?

    Matej Markovic is Bosnia and Herzegovina

About

Matej Markovic is a professional football player from Bosnia and Herzegovina, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Matej Markovic is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Matej Markovic has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Matej Markovic’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .