favouritesfavourites
Mathis Magnin
transfer-team-logo
RodezDate of transfer:
player-country-flagSwitzerland
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalitySwitzerland
Age24.09.200125 y. o.
Height190
Weight85
PositionDefender
Number4
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
6.59
Matches
9
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
1
YellowYellow cards
2
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
6.59
Matches
1.00
GoalsGoals
0.00
AssistsAssists
0.11
YellowYellow cards
0.22
RedRed cards
0.00
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
4 1
90'
-
-
-
-
2 2
90'
-
1
1
-
Club Friendlies 3
WorldClub Friendlies 3
ToulouseToulouse
RodezRodez
1 1
90'
-
-
-
-
Club Friendlies 3
WorldClub Friendlies 3
RodezRodez
CannesCannes
4 1
90'
-
-
-
-
Saint EtienneSaint Etienne
RodezRodez
0 (7)0 (6)
120'
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Mathis Magnin?

    Mathis Magnin is 25 years old, born on 2001-09-24
  • What team does Mathis Magnin play for?

    Mathis Magnin currently plays for Rodez
  • What position does Mathis Magnin play?

    Mathis Magnin plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Mathis Magnin?

    Mathis Magnin is Switzerland

About

Mathis Magnin is a professional football player from Switzerland, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Mathis Magnin is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Mathis Magnin has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Mathis Magnin’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .