favouritesfavourites
Matthew Lentink
transfer-team-logo
Kloetinge
player-country-flagAruba
Goalkeeper
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.

No statistics found

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Matthew Lentink?

    Matthew Lentink is a 33-year-old Aruba professional footballer who plays as a Goalkeeper for Aruba
  • How old is Matthew Lentink?

    Matthew Lentink is 33 years old, born on 1993-08-18
  • What team does Matthew Lentink play for?

    Matthew Lentink currently plays for Kloetinge
  • What position does Matthew Lentink play?

    Matthew Lentink plays as a Goalkeeper
  • What nationality is Matthew Lentink?

    Matthew Lentink is Aruba
  • What is Matthew Lentink's transfer and career history?

    Matthew Lentink has played for several clubs, including GOES, before joining Aruba

About

Matthew Lentink is a professional football player from Aruba, playing as a Goalkeeper. He currently represents Aruba, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Goalkeeper, Matthew Lentink is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Aruba. Throughout his career, Matthew Lentink has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Matthew Lentink’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Aruba.