favouritesfavourites
Rares Mihai Pop
transfer-team-logo
Rapid Bucharest
player-country-flagRomania
Forward
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.

No statistics found

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Rares Mihai Pop?

    Rares Mihai Pop is 21 years old, born on 2005-06-14
  • What team does Rares Mihai Pop play for?

    Rares Mihai Pop currently plays for Rapid Bucharest
  • What position does Rares Mihai Pop play?

    Rares Mihai Pop plays as a Forward
  • What nationality is Rares Mihai Pop?

    Rares Mihai Pop is Romania

About

Rares Mihai Pop is a professional football player from Romania, playing as a Forward. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Forward, Rares Mihai Pop is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Rares Mihai Pop has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Rares Mihai Pop’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .