favouritesfavourites
Richard King
transfer-team-logo
St. Mirren
player-country-flagJamaica
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Big chances created1
Defending
Total duels1
Passes
Accurate passes6
Accurate passes percentage85.71
Key passes1
Long balls1
Long balls won1
Passes7
Other
Appearances1
Bench3
Bench1
Minutes Played3
Rating:
Lowest6.21
Average6.21
Highest6.21
Substitutions:
In1
Out0
Team lost1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Richard King?

    Richard King is a 24-year-old Jamaica professional footballer who plays as a Defender for Jamaica
  • How old is Richard King?

    Richard King is 24 years old, born on 2001-11-27
  • What team does Richard King play for?

    Richard King currently plays for St. Mirren
  • What position does Richard King play?

    Richard King plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Richard King?

    Richard King is Jamaica
  • What is Richard King's shirt number?

    Richard King wears number 5 for Jamaica
  • What is Richard King's transfer and career history?

    Richard King has played for several clubs, including , before joining Jamaica

About

Richard King is a professional football player from Jamaica, playing as a Defender. He currently represents Jamaica, where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Richard King is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for Jamaica. Throughout his career, Richard King has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Richard King’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for Jamaica.