favouritesfavourites
Samuel Kuffour Jr.
transfer-team-logo
Colchester United
player-country-flagGhana
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts1
Successful dribbles1
Defending
Blocked shots1
Clearances1
Dispossessed1
Duels won5
Goals conceded2
Tackles5
Total duels7
Passes
Accurate passes15
Accurate passes percentage93.75
Long balls2
Long balls won1
Passes16
Other
Appearances1
Bench7
Minutes Played33
Rating:
Lowest6.42
Average6.42
Highest6.42
Substitutions:
In1
Out0
Team lost1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Samuel Kuffour Jr.?

    Samuel Kuffour Jr. is 22 years old, born on 2003-10-25
  • What team does Samuel Kuffour Jr. play for?

    Samuel Kuffour Jr. currently plays for Colchester United
  • What position does Samuel Kuffour Jr. play?

    Samuel Kuffour Jr. plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Samuel Kuffour Jr.?

    Samuel Kuffour Jr. is Ghana

About

Samuel Kuffour Jr. is a professional football player from Ghana, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Samuel Kuffour Jr. is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Samuel Kuffour Jr. has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Samuel Kuffour Jr.’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .