favouritesfavourites
Sergio Javier Vittor
transfer-team-logo
Club Atletico Chacarita JuniorsDate of transfer: Transfer fee: $1,390,000
player-country-flagArgentina
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Defending
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home1
Total1
Goals conceded11
Other
Appearances3
Bench4
Lineups2
Minutes Played133
Substitutions:
In1
Out1
Team lost2
Team wins1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Sergio Javier Vittor?

    Sergio Javier Vittor is 37 years old, born on 1989-06-09
  • What team does Sergio Javier Vittor play for?

    Sergio Javier Vittor currently plays for Club Atletico Chacarita Juniors
  • What position does Sergio Javier Vittor play?

    Sergio Javier Vittor plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Sergio Javier Vittor?

    Sergio Javier Vittor is Argentina

About

Sergio Javier Vittor is a professional football player from Argentina, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Sergio Javier Vittor is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Sergio Javier Vittor has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Sergio Javier Vittor’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .