favouritesfavourites
Stefan Chirila
transfer-team-logo
FC Cincinnati IIDate of transfer:
player-country-flagRomania
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle
NationalityRomania
Age15.01.200719 y. o.
Height185
Weight-
PositionMidfielder
Number19
InfoTotal stats for the current period

Stats are averaged per 90 minutes of playing time, allowing for an objective comparison between players
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Avg. rating
-
Matches
-
GoalsGoals
-
AssistsAssists
-
YellowYellow cards
-
RedRed cards
-
Attributes review
InfoThis diagram shows an overview of the footballer's 5 key attributes: ATT — attacking ability: the player's skill in creating and finishing chances. CRE — creativity: the ability to make the game more dangerous, deliver passes, and find unconventional solutions. DEF — defensive actions: effectiveness in tackles, interceptions, and off-the-ball play. TAC — tactical discipline: understanding of the role, positioning, and decision-making. TEC — technique: ball control, dribbling, accuracy of actions, and overall work with the ball. The higher the value and the farther the green line is from the centre of the chart, the stronger the corresponding attribute is.
Last Matches
Matches
ratingminutesgoalsassistsyellow cardsred cards
CincinnatiCincinnati
New York CityNew York City
0 1
-
-
-
-
-
Portland TimbersPortland Timbers
CincinnatiCincinnati
2 3
-
-
-
-
-
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake
CincinnatiCincinnati
0 1
-
-
-
-
-
CincinnatiCincinnati
Columbus CrewColumbus Crew
2 4
-
-
-
-
-
CincinnatiCincinnati
Chicago FireChicago Fire
2 1
-
-
-
-
-
Orlando CityOrlando City
CincinnatiCincinnati
1 2
-
-
-
-
-
1 3
-
-
-
-
-
New York CityNew York City
CincinnatiCincinnati
1 0
-
-
-
-
-

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Stefan Chirila?

    Stefan Chirila is 19 years old, born on 2007-01-15
  • What team does Stefan Chirila play for?

    Stefan Chirila currently plays for FC Cincinnati II
  • What position does Stefan Chirila play?

    Stefan Chirila plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Stefan Chirila?

    Stefan Chirila is Romania

About

Stefan Chirila is a professional football player from Romania, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Stefan Chirila is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Stefan Chirila has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Stefan Chirila’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .