favouritesfavourites
Thomas van Haaften
transfer-team-logo
Rijnsburgse Boys
player-country-flagNetherlands
Defender
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Defending
Aerials won1
Dispossessed1
Duels won3
Fouls1
Tackles2
Total duels5
Passes
Accurate passes8
Accurate passes percentage66.67
Long balls3
Long balls won2
Passes12
Other
Appearances1
Bench1
Minutes Played18
Rating:
Lowest6.7
Average6.7
Highest6.7
Substitutions:
In1
Out0
Team lost1

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Thomas van Haaften?

    Thomas van Haaften is 24 years old, born on 2002-02-07
  • What team does Thomas van Haaften play for?

    Thomas van Haaften currently plays for Rijnsburgse Boys
  • What position does Thomas van Haaften play?

    Thomas van Haaften plays as a Defender
  • What nationality is Thomas van Haaften?

    Thomas van Haaften is Netherlands

About

Thomas van Haaften is a professional football player from Netherlands, playing as a Defender. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Defender, Thomas van Haaften is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Thomas van Haaften has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Thomas van Haaften’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .