favouritesfavourites
Wilitty Younoussa
transfer-team-logo
NantesDate of transfer:
player-country-flagCameroon
Midfielder
Compare
Compare
favorite toggle

Average rating TotalOver

InfoThe rating is calculated using Sportmonks' patented analytical model based on comprehensive statistics on a match-by-match basis.
Attacking
Dribble attempts6
Fouls drawn11
Goals:
Goals2
Total2
Penalties0
Shots off target2
Shots on target2
Shots total7
Successful dribbles4
Defending
Aerials won4
Blocked shots1
Cleansheets:
Away0
Home1
Total1
Clearances2
Crosses blocked2
Dispossessed3
Dribbled past1
Duels won25
Fouls8
Goals conceded8
Interceptions1
Shots blocked3
Tackles7
Total duels40
Passes
Accurate passes93
Accurate passes percentage83.04
Assists1
Key passes2
Long balls13
Long balls won9
Passes112
Total crosses2
Other
Appearances5
Average points per game0.33
Bench2
Injuries1
Lineups4
Minutes Played257
Rating:
Lowest6.42
Average6.99
Highest8.01
Substitutions:
In1
Out3
Team draws1
Team draws1
Team lost3
Team wins1
Yellow cards:
Away0
Home2
Total2

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How old is Wilitty Younoussa?

    Wilitty Younoussa is 25 years old, born on 2001-09-09
  • What team does Wilitty Younoussa play for?

    Wilitty Younoussa currently plays for Nantes
  • What position does Wilitty Younoussa play?

    Wilitty Younoussa plays as a Midfielder
  • What nationality is Wilitty Younoussa?

    Wilitty Younoussa is Cameroon

About

Wilitty Younoussa is a professional football player from Cameroon, playing as a Midfielder. He currently represents , where he consistently demonstrates high-level performance, strong skills, and a significant contribution to the team’s success. As a Midfielder, Wilitty Younoussa is known for his game intelligence, tactical awareness, and ability to adapt to different match situations. His technical ability, physical fitness, and football vision make him an important player for . Throughout his career, Wilitty Younoussa has established himself as a reliable and promising footballer, attracting attention from fans and football experts. His professionalism, discipline, and commitment to improvement allow him to continuously develop and reach new achievements. Follow Wilitty Younoussa’s career to stay updated with the latest news, player statistics, performance data, and achievements while playing for .