favouritesfavourites
Academico Viseu
favorite toggle
coachBruno Miguel Nogueira PinheiroManagercountry-flagPortugalleagueEstádio Municipal do Fontelo
Compare
favorite toggle
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPoints
1Porto team logoPorto770018:31521
2Benfica team logoBenfica751122:71516
3Sporting CP team logoSporting CP743017:8915
4Santa Clara team logoSanta Clara743011:4715
5Arouca team logoArouca732210:7311
6Sporting Braga team logoSporting Braga63217:5211
7Academico Viseu team logoAcademico Viseu73229:9011
8Estrela Amadora team logoEstrela Amadora724114:14010
9Gil Vicente team logoGil Vicente62225:508
10Alverca team logoAlverca72239:11-28
11Maritimo team logoMaritimo72238:12-48
12Moreirense team logoMoreirense72238:14-68
13Famalicao team logoFamalicao71429:727
14Vitoria Guimaraes team logoVitoria Guimaraes71245:8-35
15Nacional team logoNacional71157:15-84
16Rio Ave team logoRio Ave71155:15-104
17Casa Pia team logoCasa Pia71153:16-134
18Estoril team logoEstoril70253:10-72
Rules
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Academico Viseu?

    Academico Viseu is a professional football club from Viseu, Portugal, currently competing in Club Friendlies 3, Liga Portugal
  • When is Academico Viseu's next match?

    Academico Viseu plays Estoril on 2026-10-10 at 19:30 UTC in Liga Portugal
  • Who is Academico Viseu's manager?

    Bruno Miguel Nogueira Pinheiro is the current Academico Viseu manager.
  • When was Academico Viseu founded?

    Academico Viseu was founded in 1914
  • What is the name of Academico Viseu's stadium?

    The stadium of Academico Viseu is called Estádio Municipal do Fontelo
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Academico Viseu's squad?

    Academico Viseu's top contributors currently include Ewerton Ferreira da Silva, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Academico Viseu is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Academico Viseu continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Academico Viseu consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Academico Viseu has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Academico Viseu’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Academico Viseu to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.