favouritesfavourites
Al Jazira
favorite toggle
coachAurelian Cosmin OlaroiuManagercountry-flagUnited Arab EmiratesleagueMohammed Bin Zayed Stadium
Compare
favorite toggle
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPoints
1Al Jazira team logoAl Jazira541011:2913
2Al Ain team logoAl Ain541012:5713
3Al Wasl team logoAl Wasl531115:6910
4Shabab Al Ahli Dubai team logoShabab Al Ahli Dubai531110:5510
5Al Sharjah team logoAl Sharjah530210:739
6Al Wahda team logoAl Wahda53026:519
7Ajman team logoAjman530211:12-19
8Dubai United team logoDubai United521212:13-17
9Al Nasr team logoAl Nasr51226:7-15
10Kalba team logoKalba51136:13-74
11Khorfakkan Club team logoKhorfakkan Club51135:12-74
12Hatta team logoHatta51045:11-63
13Al Dhafra team logoAl Dhafra51043:9-63
14Bani Yas team logoBani Yas50145:10-51
Rules
AFC Champions League
AFC Champions League Qualifiers
Relegation

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Al Jazira?

    Al Jazira is a professional football club from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, currently competing in Club Friendlies 3, AFC Champions League Two, UAE Pro League, AFC Champions League Elite
  • When is Al Jazira's next match?

    Al Jazira plays Arkadag on 2026-10-14 at 16:00 UTC in AFC Champions League Two
  • Who is Al Jazira's manager?

    Aurelian Cosmin Olaroiu is the current Al Jazira manager.
  • When was Al Jazira founded?

    Al Jazira was founded in 1974
  • What is the name of Al Jazira's stadium?

    The stadium of Al Jazira is called Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Al Jazira's squad?

    Al Jazira's top contributors currently include Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira, Ravil Tagir, Simon Bokote Banza, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Al Jazira is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Al Jazira continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Al Jazira consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Al Jazira has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Al Jazira’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Al Jazira to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.