favouritesfavourites
Al Rayyan
favorite toggle
coachVicente Moreno PerisManagercountry-flagQatarleagueJassim Bin Hamad Stadium
Compare
favorite toggle

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Al Rayyan?

    Al Rayyan is a professional football club from Doha, Qatar, currently competing in Club Friendlies 3, Qatar Prince Cup, AFC Champions League Two, Stars League
  • When is Al Rayyan's next match?

    Qatar SC plays Al Rayyan on 2026-10-09 at 14:45 UTC in Stars League
  • Who is Al Rayyan's manager?

    Vicente Moreno Peris is the current Al Rayyan manager.
  • When was Al Rayyan founded?

    Al Rayyan was founded in 1967
  • What is the name of Al Rayyan's stadium?

    The stadium of Al Rayyan is called Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Al Rayyan's squad?

    Al Rayyan's top contributors currently include Otavio Edmilson da Silva Monteiro, Roger Krug Guedes, Ahmed Alaa Eldin Abdelmotaal, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Al Rayyan is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Al Rayyan continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Al Rayyan consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Al Rayyan has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Al Rayyan’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Al Rayyan to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.