favouritesfavourites
Bolton Wanderers
favorite toggle
coachSteven SchumacherManagercountry-flagEnglandleagueUniversity of Bolton Stadium
Compare
favorite toggle
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPoints
1Swansea City team logoSwansea City852113:6717
2West Ham United team logoWest Ham United843122:111115
3Middlesbrough team logoMiddlesbrough843116:12415
4Wolverhampton Wanderers team logoWolverhampton Wanderers742115:10514
5West Bromwich Albion team logoWest Bromwich Albion842210:8214
6Queens Park Rangers team logoQueens Park Rangers834110:7313
7Stoke City team logoStoke City841313:12113
8Bristol City team logoBristol City841311:12-113
9Charlton Athletic team logoCharlton Athletic83327:10-312
10Birmingham City team logoBirmingham City825112:11111
11Millwall team logoMillwall832315:15011
12Lincoln City team logoLincoln City83237:8-111
13Southampton team logoSouthampton842219:10910
14Wrexham team logoWrexham82429:12-310
15Bolton Wanderers team logoBolton Wanderers831411:15-410
16Blackburn Rovers team logoBlackburn Rovers823312:1209
17Norwich City team logoNorwich City830516:17-19
18Sheffield United team logoSheffield United82339:11-29
19Portsmouth team logoPortsmouth72239:10-18
20Watford team logoWatford82247:10-38
21Cardiff City team logoCardiff City814310:12-27
22Derby County team logoDerby County81257:14-75
23Preston North End team logoPreston North End81168:15-74
24Burnley team logoBurnley80449:17-84
Rules
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Bolton Wanderers?

    Bolton Wanderers is a professional football club from Bolton, England, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, Championship, Carabao Cup
  • When is Bolton Wanderers's next match?

    Bolton Wanderers plays Stoke City on 2026-10-10 at 14:00 UTC in Championship
  • Who is Bolton Wanderers's manager?

    Steven Schumacher is the current Bolton Wanderers manager.
  • When was Bolton Wanderers founded?

    Bolton Wanderers was founded in 1874
  • What is the name of Bolton Wanderers's stadium?

    The stadium of Bolton Wanderers is called University of Bolton Stadium
  • Who are the key players and top contributors in Bolton Wanderers's squad?

    Bolton Wanderers's top contributors currently include Gavin Bazunu, Chris Forino-Joseph, Akin Famewo, based on their overall performance and stats

About

Bolton Wanderers is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Bolton Wanderers continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Bolton Wanderers consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Bolton Wanderers has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Bolton Wanderers’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Bolton Wanderers to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.