favouritesfavourites
Club Africain
favorite toggle
coachMaher KanzariManagercountry-flagTunisialeagueStade Olympique de Radès
Compare
favorite toggle
Team info
image ofTotal players

18

Total players

image ofAverage age

27.69

Average age

6

Foreign players

4

National team players

Competitions
CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League

favorite toggle

Frequently Asked Questions

  • When is Club Africain's next match?

    TP Mazembe plays Club Africain on 2026-10-16 at 00:00 UTC in CAF Champions League
  • Who is Club Africain's manager?

    Maher Kanzari is the current Club Africain manager.
  • When was Club Africain founded?

    Club Africain was founded in 1920
  • What is the name of Club Africain's stadium?

    The stadium of Club Africain is called Stade Olympique de Radès

About

Club Africain is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Club Africain continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Club Africain consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Club Africain has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Club Africain’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Club Africain to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.