favouritesfavourites
Enfield Town
favorite toggle
coachGavin MacphersonManagercountry-flagEnglandleagueQueen Elizabeth Stadium
Compare
favorite toggle
Summary
2Win
0Draw
0Lost
7Goals
1Conceded
Attacking
Both teams to score:
All1 (50%)
Away1 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Failed to score:
All0 (0%)
Away0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Home0 (0%)
Overall percentage0
Goal results:
Goals against over 0.51
Goals against over 1.50
Goals against over 2.50
Over 3.5 goals0
Goals against over 4.50
Goals scored over 0.52
Goals scored over 1.52
Goals scored over 2.52
Goals scored over 3.51
Goals scored over 4.50
Goals:
All
Count7
Average3.5
First goal39
Away7 (100%)
Average3.5
First goal39
Home0 (0%)
Average0
Most frequent scoring minute:
Amount of goals1
Most frequent scoring minute39
Most scored half:
Details
1st-half
Total3
Period1st-half
2nd-half
Total5
Period2nd-half
Most scored half2nd-half
Most scored half goals5
Number of goals:
Over 0.5 goals
Team2 (100%)
Matches2 (100%)
Over 1.5
Team2 (100%)
Matches2 (100%)
Over 2.5
Team2 (100%)
Matches2 (100%)
Over 3.5
Team1 (50%)
Matches2 (100%)
Over 4.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Over 5.5
Team0 (0%)
Matches0 (0%)
Scoring frequency25.71
Scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-300 (0%)
30-452 (28.57%)
45-602 (28.57%)
60-751 (14.29%)
75-902 (28.57%)
Defending
Cleansheets:
All1 (50%)
Away1 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Conceded scoring minutes:
0-150 (0%)
15-300 (0%)
30-451 (100%)
45-600 (0%)
60-750 (0%)
75-900 (0%)
Goals conceded:
All
Count1
First45
Average0.5
Away1 (100%)
Average0.5
Home0 (0%)
First45
Average0
Other
Games played:
Away2
Home0
Total2
Half results:
Comebacks0
Won both halves1
Scored both halves2
Injury time goals:
Total3
Average1.5
Team draws:
All0 (0%)
Away0 (0%)
Home0 (0%)
Team lost:
All0 (0%)
Away0 (0%)
Home0 (0%)
Team wins:
All2 (100%)
Away2 (100%)
Home0 (0%)
Total minutes played180

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Enfield Town?

    Enfield Town is a professional football club from London, England, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3, FA Cup
  • When is Enfield Town's next match?

    Oxford City plays Enfield Town on 2026-10-03 at 14:00 UTC in FA Cup
  • Who is Enfield Town's manager?

    Gavin Macpherson is the current Enfield Town manager.
  • When was Enfield Town founded?

    Enfield Town was founded in 2001
  • What is the name of Enfield Town's stadium?

    The stadium of Enfield Town is called Queen Elizabeth Stadium

About

Enfield Town is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Enfield Town continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Enfield Town consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Enfield Town has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Enfield Town’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Enfield Town to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.