favouritesfavourites
Gaz Metan Medias
favorite toggle
coachMarin DunaManagercountry-flagRomanialeagueStadionul Municipal Gaz Metan
Compare
favorite toggle
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPoints
1CFR Cluj team logoCFR Cluj30244248:163276
2FCSB team logoFCSB30188454:282662
3Universitatea Craiova team logoUniversitatea Craiova30166855:292654
4Farul Constanta team logoFarul Constanta301461042:212148
5Arges team logoArges301461028:22648
6Voluntari team logoVoluntari30138931:27447
7Botosani team logoBotosani301113633:28546
8UTA Arad team logoUTA Arad30913824:20440
9Rapid Bucharest team logoRapid Bucharest30913834:31340
10Sepsi team logoSepsi30912933:29439
11Chindia Targoviste team logoChindia Targoviste308111123:23035
12U Craiova 1948 team logoU Craiova 194830891331:35-433
13Mioveni team logoMioveni306111319:36-1729
14Dinamo Bucuresti team logoDinamo Bucuresti30452124:66-4217
15LPS HD Clinceni team logoLPS HD Clinceni30352221:64-4314
16Gaz Metan Medias team logoGaz Metan Medias30661821:46-252
Rules
Championship Round
UEFA Conference League Play-offs
Relegation Round
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Who is Gaz Metan Medias's manager?

    Marin Duna is the current Gaz Metan Medias manager.
  • When was Gaz Metan Medias founded?

    Gaz Metan Medias was founded in 1924
  • What is the name of Gaz Metan Medias's stadium?

    The stadium of Gaz Metan Medias is called Stadionul Municipal Gaz Metan

About

Gaz Metan Medias is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Gaz Metan Medias continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Gaz Metan Medias consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Gaz Metan Medias has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Gaz Metan Medias’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Gaz Metan Medias to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.