favouritesfavourites
Pacos de Ferreira
favorite toggle
coachFilipe Manuel Nunes CandidoManagercountry-flagPortugalleagueEstádio Capital do Móvel
Compare
favorite toggle
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPoints
1Benfica team logoBenfica34283382:206287
2Porto team logoPorto34274373:225185
3Sporting Braga team logoSporting Braga34253675:304578
4Sporting CP team logoSporting CP34235671:323974
5Arouca team logoArouca341591036:37-154
6Vitoria Guimaraes team logoVitoria Guimaraes341651334:39-553
7Chaves team logoChaves3412101235:40-546
8Famalicao team logoFamalicao341351639:47-844
9Boavista team logoBoavista341281443:54-1144
10Casa Pia team logoCasa Pia341181531:40-941
11Vizela team logoVizela341171634:38-440
12Rio Ave team logoRio Ave3410101436:43-740
13Gil Vicente team logoGil Vicente341071732:41-937
14Estoril team logoEstoril341051933:49-1635
15Portimonense SAD team logoPortimonense SAD341042025:48-2334
16Maritimo team logoMaritimo34752232:63-3126
17Pacos de Ferreira team logoPacos de Ferreira34652326:62-3623
18Santa Clara team logoSanta Clara34572226:58-3222
Rules
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Pacos de Ferreira?

    Pacos de Ferreira is a professional football club from Pacos de Ferreira, Portugal, currently competing in Portuguese Cup
  • Who is Pacos de Ferreira's manager?

    Filipe Manuel Nunes Candido is the current Pacos de Ferreira manager.
  • When was Pacos de Ferreira founded?

    Pacos de Ferreira was founded in 1950
  • What is the name of Pacos de Ferreira's stadium?

    The stadium of Pacos de Ferreira is called Estádio Capital do Móvel

About

Pacos de Ferreira is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Pacos de Ferreira continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Pacos de Ferreira consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Pacos de Ferreira has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Pacos de Ferreira’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Pacos de Ferreira to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.