favouritesfavourites
Torpedo BelAZ
favorite toggle
coachDmitriy MoloshManagercountry-flagBelarusleagueStadyen Tarpeda
Compare
favorite toggle
Team info
image ofTotal players

23

Total players

image ofAverage age

23.52

Average age

2

Foreign players

9

National team players

Competitions
Club Friendlies

Club Friendlies

favorite toggle
Club Friendlies 3

Club Friendlies 3

favorite toggle

Frequently Asked Questions

  • What is Torpedo BelAZ?

    Torpedo BelAZ is a professional football club from Zhodzina, Belarus, currently competing in Club Friendlies, Club Friendlies 3
  • Who is Torpedo BelAZ's manager?

    Dmitriy Molosh is the current Torpedo BelAZ manager.
  • When was Torpedo BelAZ founded?

    Torpedo BelAZ was founded in 1961
  • What is the name of Torpedo BelAZ's stadium?

    The stadium of Torpedo BelAZ is called Stadyen Tarpeda

About

Torpedo BelAZ is a professional football club with a rich history, strong traditions, and a growing presence in the world of football. Known for its competitive spirit and dedicated fan base, Torpedo BelAZ continues to make an impact both domestically and internationally. The team is recognized for its dynamic playing style, tactical approach, and commitment to excellence on the field. Torpedo BelAZ consistently works on developing talented players, building a strong squad, and achieving success across competitions. Over the years, Torpedo BelAZ has built a reputation as a respected football club, attracting attention from fans, analysts, and the global football community. The club’s vision, discipline, and ambition drive its continuous growth and performance. Stay updated with Torpedo BelAZ’s latest news, match results, team statistics, squad details, and performance insights. Follow Torpedo BelAZ to track their journey, achievements, and progress throughout the football season.